School Staff
Useful Links       CBSE www.cbse.nic.in.       NCERT www.ncert.nic.in         

Fee Payment

Transfer Certificate

Mission:

“ Its the skills that we attain in school that helps us go that extra mile to achieve the grail of success on life. By the next three years we wil help the students to develop their skills. ”

STAFF DETAILS - 2017-18
S.No NAME POST Qualification
1 Mr.S.P.Mishra PGT M.A.(Hindi), B.ED.
2 Mrs.Anjali Agarwal UDC/OFFICE INCHARGE  
3 Mrs.Neeta Dutta PGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eco), B.ED.
4 Mrs.Linda Zargar PRT/SUPERVISOR DIP. K.G.M.
5 Mr.Pyarelal Lodhi LDC HIGHER SECONDARY
6 Mr.Vijay Naidu PGT( PTI) B.Com., M.A., Ll.B., M.P.Ed.
7 Mr.Chandu Lal Sahu LAB.A. HIGHER SECONDARY
8 Mrs.Rakhee H. Manik PGT B.Sc., M.A.(ENG), B.ED.
9 Mr. Bharat Bhushan Sharma PGT M.Sc.(Maths ), B.Ed.M.ED,L.L.B
10 Mrs. Anuradha Kakarla PGT M.A., B.Ed.
11 Mrs.Larisa Hanuk PRT/SUPERVISOR B.A.
12 Mr.Jayant More PRT B.A. B.(Music)(Diploma)
13 Mrs.Sajida Khan PRT B.A., B.Ed.
14 Mrs.Rumi Bhattacharya PRT B.A., M.A.(ENG. LITT.), Computer, B.Ed.& MUSIC
15 Mrs.Rajshree Gopan PRT B.A.,M.A.(ENG. LITT.)
16 Mr.Dilip Kumar Tembhare PGT M.Sc.(Physics), B.ED.,
17 Mrs.Sunita Acharya PRT M.Sc.(Zoology), B.ed., Sangeet Visharad
18 Mrs.Sandhya Rani Goyal TGT M.A., LL.B., B.Ed.,M.A.(Hin) & Sanskrit,Psychology
19 Ms.Seema Gupta PRT M.A.(Hindi LIT.), B.Ed.
20 Mrs.Shailja Mishra PRT B.A., Montessory Training
21 Mrs.Anushree Sharma PRT M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
22 Mrs.Naina Lakhotiya PRT/SUPERVISOR B.Sc.(MATH)B.Ed.
23 Mr.Sanjay Sharma Programmer B.Com./ 1 Yr. Dip.(City Software Rpr)  , CCA(6,Months - Bhoj Open Univ.)
24 Mrs.Arick Francis PGT/SUPERVISOR M.SC.(ZOOLOGY), B.ED.
25 Mrs.Rita Ghose TGT M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed., M.A.(Hin)
26 Mrs.Manisha Nashine PGT M.Sc.(Chem),B. Ed., L.L.B.
27 Mrs.Dakshayani Naidu, T. TGT M.A.(Hindi), (Sociology), B.Ed.
28 Mr.Lemuel Nishikant Mishra PGT M.Com., M.B.A., PGDPM, PGDBIM
29 Mrs.Sunita Nair   PGT/SUPERVISOR M.A. (Eng.) M.Phil(Eng.), B.Ed.
30 Ms.Namita Bala Philip PGT PTI B.A., M.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.,M.Phil
31 Mr.Sushil Kujur LAB ASST. B.A., M.A.
32 Mrs.Jessy S. John PRT B.A., M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed.(2003)
33 Mrs.Indira Kusum Rao LIB B.A.,M.A.(PUB.ADM) M.LIB.
34 Mrs.Sunitha Sudhish TGT B.Sc.(PHY), M.A.(ENG), B.Ed., PGDCA
35 Mrs.Fareha Javed PGT M.SC. ( Bio-Chemistry)B.Ed.
36 Mr.Arvind Xaxa LDC M.A. soc,PGDCA M.ED
37 Mrs.Sonia Gujral PGT M.COM,PGDCA, Hons Dip in CP, M.Ed.
38 Ms.Veeta Dhuppad PRT M.A.( Sociology)dip.in C.P.,D.ed.
39 Mrs .Anita Purohit PRT M.COM , B.Ed.
40 Mrs.Sagarika Bhowmick PGT M.S.C,B.ED.
41 Mrs.Anita Haswani PRT B.SC.
42 Mrs.Jasvinder Kaur PRT P.G.,M.P.Ed.
43 Mr. Rallapali Shridhar  Raw TGT B.Sc.,B.Ed
44 Mrs.Rupa Ghosh TGT B.Sc.,B.Ed., M.A.(Eng)
45 Mrs.Anita Lulla PRT B.Sc.,(Bio),D.Ed,B.Ed.
46 Mrs.Rachna Tah PRT MSc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
47 Mrs.Sheela Rani Mohanty PRT M.A.(Pol Sc),B.Ed.,B.Lib.Sc.
48 Ms.Prabhjot Kaur Bhatia PRT B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
49 Mrs.Shreeti Chakraborty PRT B.Sc.(Bio),M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
50 Mrs.Usha Thakur PRT M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
51 Mrs.Neelam Keshari PRT B.Sc.,DCA,B.Ed
52 Ms.Mamta Sharma TGT M.Com, PGDCA B.ED
53 Mrs.Sheeja Renjan Mathew TGT B.Sc. (HONS) Physics B.Ed. PGDCA
54 Mrs. Archana Gautam Lib M.Lib
55 Mrs.Raminder Pal Kaur TGT M.A. (Pub Adm ), B.Ed
56 Mrs. Padma Sharma Yadav PRT B.A,B.Ed.
57 Mrs.Quaseem Ali PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.,MA(Pre), Dip in Eng
58 Mrs.Deepti Mitra TGT B.A.(ARTS) Dip.in fine Art, 
59 Mrs.Priya Prabir Roy TGT B.Com.,B.ed. M.A (Eng)
60 Mrs.Archana Sharma TGT M.Sc.(CHEM), B.Ed.,
61 Mrs Kalpana Chaurasia PRT B.A. ECO(HONS)
62 Mrs Sangeeta Sharma TGT M.A.(Sans)  B.Ed  ,M.A.(Hindi Final app)
63 Mrs. G.M. Maitrei LDC B.A ,Dip. In Hotel ,Tourism & catring 
64 Mrs. Bhumika Gupta PRT M.A.,(Eng),LLB, B.Ed.
65 Mrs. Shilpi Matreja PGT M.Com, B.Ed. I CA
66 Mr.Anish Kumar TGT M.Sc.(Maths),B.ED
67 Mr.Harshvardhan Bhambore TGT BE (CSE)
68 Ms.Padmavati Naidu TGT BCA, B.ED
69 Mr. Sholendra Kumar PGT M.P.Ed,M.Phil
70 Mr.Nizam Akhtar Electronic Equipments Office DCA
71 Mrs.Shanta Lawrance PRT XII, BTI
72 Mr.Denzil Vonlintzgy TGT B.Com,B.Ed
73 Mrs.Ruma Banerjee PRT M.A.(Eng)
74 Mrs.Shipra Chawda TGT B.Com,B.Ed
75 Mr.Kanhiya Tandi TGT Visharad
76 Mrs.Shruthi Vasant TGT B.E.(Chemical) ,B.Ed 
77 Mrs.Varsha Jain TGT M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed., LLB, CTET
78 Mr.Nitin Tamboli TGT B.Com, PGDCA
79 Mrs.Shiba Haque TGT B.A.,LLB,M.Ed.
80 Mrs Hansa Gangadharan PRT M.Com B.Ed., DCA
81 Mr Lokesh Kumar TGT M.Tech( Computer Sci.)
82 Ms Nidhi Sharma TGT MA.M.Ped., PG Diploma in Yoga
83 Mrs Rupa Jha Office Asst. B.A., PGDCA
84 Ms Aruni Gouraha TGT B.E (BIOINFO), MA ( ENG), B.ED
85 Ms Nitika Bahoria TGT B.COM, MBA, B.ED.
86 Mrs Seema John TGT B.A. ( ENG. LIT.)MBA, B.Ed.
87 Mrs Farzana Baig TGT B.COM, M.A( ECO), B.ED, CTET
88 Ms Monalisa Tirkey TGT B.A. B.Ed
89 Ms Deeksha Chandnani TGT B.COM , B.Ed( Pursuing).
90 Ms Haya Dani PRT M.Com
91 Mr Prasoon Jha PRT( Sports) B.PED, MA( YOGA)
92 Mrs Tina Shah PRT B.COM, M.A( ENG LIT),B.ED
93 Mrs Jyoti TGT B.COM,B.ED
94 Mrs Upasana Sanghi PRT M.A. B.ed.
95 Mrs Anita Tiwari PRT MA (History & Hindi)
96 Mrs Pooja Saxena PRT Mcom,M.Phil,B.ED.
97 Ms Hetal Ruparelia PRT M.Com, MBA. Pursuing B.Ed
98 Ms Manju Sahu PRT B.Com, PGDCA
99 Ms Swati Sharma TGT M.Com. B.Ed.
100 Ms Kajal Mishra PRT B.Com. Pursuing B.Ed
101 Mrs Namita Mishra PRT MA( Sanskrit), B.Ed.
102 Sr. Tarsila PRT D.Ed.
103 Ms Neha Ekka PRT M.A.(Prev.), M.A(Eco), B.Ed.
104 Mrs Sangeeta Shrivastava PRT M.A(Ancient History), NTT
105 Mrs Niharika Deen PRT M.Com(Prev.), B.Ed.
106 Mrs Prarthana Swamy PRT M.Sc. B.Ed.
107 Mrs Flora Kispotta PRT B.A, B.Ed
108 Mrs Manisha Pandey PRT M.A, B.Ed.
109 Ms Varsha Baghel PRT M.Com, M.A, B.Ed( Pursuing)
110 Mrs Shraddha Smiriti Das PRT B.Sc, B.Ed. MB,PGDBM,PGDCA
111 Mrs Neelam Choudhary PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
112 Mrs Shabana Hanfi TGT M.Sc. B.Ed.
113 Mrs Meenal Chowhan PRT MCM, B.ED.
114 Ms Duleshwari Yadav PRT B.COM, B.PED, PG DIP IN YOGA, MA(YOGA
115 Mr Yusuf Kumar PRT BA,PGDCA,MA(PUB. Adm), Vocal Indian Classical
116 Sr. Mahija B. PRT D.Ed.
117 Mrs Prabha Sahu PRT Msc(Botany), B,Ed

Copyright © 2013 - All Rights Reserved - Holy Cross Senior Secondary School, Kapa, Raipur.